Team

Of the 110 artists and 25 technicians involved, about fifty of them are working on several productions of the company, others are involved in the distribution or manufacturing of a single show.

This multiplicity of interpreters allows the autonomy of teams formed around the different shows. It involves the delegation of responsibilities and allows the company to produce several shows at the same time.

The lifeblood of the company consists of a team of 150 people.

Company

The founders

Brigitte Burdin
Gilles Rhode

Artistic direction

Rémi Allaigre
Eléonore Guillemaud

Co-Direction

Joël Catalan
David Frier
Pierre Garabiol
Matthieu Neumann
Julien Ragaigne
Ivan Tziboulsky

Administration

Yannick Valin

booking

Léa Lhomme
Nicole Ragaigne

Accountant

Valérie Robin
Olivier Tholozan

Communication

Anne Mbaye

technical director

Thomas Boccard

chief constructor

Arnaud Grasset

engineer

Pierre Garabiol

Costum maker

Isabelle Granier
Gaëlle Mengin
Ganaëlle Raymond

Interns

Sarah Pichard
Production-Diffusion

Board

Le bureau

Président Damien Happel

Trésorier Alain Perrier

Secrétaire Mélanie Verlaque

Board of directors

Cynthia Lexpert
Jacques Matringue
Sarah Puente
Jacqueline Thury-Bouvet
Hugues Vernier

The trainers of the station

Direction

Rémi Allaigre
Eléonore Guillemaud
Yannick Valin

Coordination

Hélène Malgouyard

Accounting

Olivier Tholozan

Technician

Philippe Fortaine

Cultural project coordinator

Hélène Malgouyard

Cleaning

Antonine Hadjadj

Cook

Antonine Hadjadj

Artists

Associated artists

Brigitte Burdin
Gilles Rhode

Compositeurs

Nazim Alliouche
Rémi Allaigre
Hocine Bouguerra
Didier Capeille
Joël Catalan
Philippe Gilbert
Eléonore Guillemaud
Hélène Marseille
Matthieu Neumann
Léo Plastaga
Gilles Rhode
Étienne Roche
Ivan Tziboulsky

Musical direction

Rémi Allaigre
Hocine Bouguerra
Éléonore Guillemaud
Hélène Marseille
Julien Ragaigne

stage director

Fred Espitalier
Alberto Nasone
Gaëlle René

CHOReGRAPHS

Brigitte Burdin
Yasminee Lepe Gonzalez

Aerial Chorégraphy

Amélie Kourim

Percussion-actors

Nazim Aliouche
Rémi Allaigre
Agathe Bednarz
Marc Bernad
Raphaël Carrara
Francesca Caruccio
Joël Catalan
Jean-Marc Chaix
Kahtwan Cheikh
Lucas Comte
Ornella Debono
Alexandre Douchet
Aurélien Escala
Sylvain Esnault
Marie Frier
Audric Fumet
Louis Gaumeton
Sarah Giommetti
Anatole Guillemaud
Tiphaine Haouy
Hervé Jenatton
Iko Madengar
Hélène Marseille
Olivier Mirande
Matthieu Neumann
Christophe Pardon
Marc Pujol
Julien Ragaigne
Gédéon Richard
Jean-Denis Roch
Margaux Séon
Carole Seyve
Guillaume Simonin
Ivan Tziboulsky

Ropes

Nazim Aliouche
Antonio Canton-Gonzales
Marc De Sousa
Laurence Dupré
Amanda Garcin
Nicolas Lapierre
Philippe Lecat
Pierre Marinet
Vimala Sitthisack
Mathilde Vrech
Ivan Tziboulsky

Brass

Laurent Arn
Franck Boiron
Tomas Boulanger
Nicolas Couturier
Yoann Cuzenard
Lionel Garcin
Eugène Gaumeton
Philippe Gilbert
Éric Houdart
Yvan Lemaire
Michel Mandel
Vincent Stéphan

Accordion

Pierre Luquet
Lionel Malric
Richard Posselt

Rockers

Michel Albenque
Olivier Courtin
Manu Fetaz
Pierric Rolland
Ivan Tziboulsky

Opera singers

Héloïse Bramy
Barbarie Crespin
Alice Didier
Vanessa Gaillard
Sara Giommetti
Ariane Girard
Maryvette Lair
Carole Seyve

Actors

Farid Abed
Jean-Jacques Besson
Cécile Dallier
Frédérique Espitalier
Jean Guillaud
Yannis Henry
Alberto Nason
Gilles Rhode
Franck Saurel
Harold Savary
Judith Thiebaut
Sophie Zanone

Dancers

Anna Malyugina Bouguerra

Circus and aerial perfomers

Guillaume Amaro
Elsa Bishop
Lutz Christian
Virginia Danh Pha
Alba Faivre
Tarzana Foures-Venissac
Clélia Grelier
Manuelle Haeringer
Claude Hébrard
Claire Jarjat
Rémy Legeay
Marika Mazzanti
Fabien Milet
Jean Pellegrini
Anne Pribat

The stage managers
& technicians

General management

Thomas Boccard
Lutz Christian
Laurent Dolques
Patrick Figgle
Xavier Marguin
Loïc Marijon
Vincent Panchen
Samuel Tissot

Light management

Arnaud Barbieri
Sybille Cabello
Baptiste Heintz
David Marze
Pierre Odent
Agathe Patonnier
Christophe Payot

Régie son

Agop Djevahirdjian
Guillaume Gratesol
Marc-Alexandre Marzio

Technicians

Anna Bordas
Gaétan Dejongue
Boris Fanjat
Djamel Djerboua
Olivier Hmazzou
Arnaud Joly
Bertrand Moner
Bruno Rueda

pyrotechnist

Bertrand Blayot
Christophe Bruyas
Loïc Marijon

The builders

Engineering

Pierre Garabiol
Arnaud Grasset

Decorators

David Frier
Céline Carraud

Costume designer

Clotilde Laude

External contributors

Engineering

Bernard chaperon
José Allard – Socotec